Miconia vittata (Linden & André) Cogn. [as Clidemia vittata Linden & André]
cited name:
Clidemia vittata Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 22: t. 219 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vittatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vittatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113489


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Clidemia vittata Linden & André
  2. Miconia capitata Ule

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Miconia vittata (Linden & André) Cogn. [as Clidemia vittata Linden & André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 22: t. 219 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7c3pc791s3n4326f6v6cbscqh5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 12:02:55
SESSION unix time in : 1575889375
SESSION unix time out: 1575889975
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575889375
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210