Nautilocalyx lucianii (Linden & E. Fourn.) Wiehler [as Episcia lucianii Linden & E.Fourn.]
cited name:
Episcia lucianii Linden & E.Fourn.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 23: t. 236 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Gesnerioideae
tribe: Episcieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lucianii
epithet recognized: lucianii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113508


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Episcia lucianii Linden & E.Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nautilocalyx lucianii (Linden & E. Fourn.) Wiehler [as Episcia lucianii Linden & E.Fourn.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 23: t. 236 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ofqigcgooj4v1e01eu8eegls14
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 08:36:15
SESSION unix time in : 1575790575
SESSION unix time out: 1575791175
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575790575
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210