Piper decurrens C. DC. [as Artanthe decurrens E.Fourn.]
cited name:
Artanthe decurrens E.Fourn.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 23: t. 239 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Piperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: decurrens
epithet recognized: decurrens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113511


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artanthe decurrens E.Fourn.
  2. Piper gracilipedunculum Trel.
  3. Piper leptoneuron C. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Piper decurrens C. DC. [as Artanthe decurrens E.Fourn.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 23: t. 239 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o3r30bmrl6gll05mlo3raebrl0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 05:15:50
SESSION unix time in : 1571195750
SESSION unix time out: 1571196350
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571195750
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234