Acalypha wilkesiana Muell. Arg. [as Acalypha macrophylla Veitch]
cited name:
Acalypha macrophylla Veitch

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 24: t. 275 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: wilkesianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113549


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha amentacea (Muell. Arg.) Fosberg
  2. Acalypha amentacea (Muell. Arg.) Fosberg
  3. Acalypha circinata A. Gray ex Seemann
  4. Acalypha compacta Guilf. ex C.T.White
  5. Acalypha godseffiana Mast.
  6. Acalypha godseffiana L.H.Bailey
  7. Acalypha hamiltoniana Briant
  8. Acalypha illustris Pax & K. Hoffm.
  9. Acalypha macafeeana Veitch
  10. Acalypha macrophylla Veitch
  11. Acalypha marginata (Miller) J.J. Sm.
  12. Acalypha musaica auct.
  13. Acalypha torta Pax & K. Hoffm.
  14. Acalypha tricolor Seemann
  15. Acalypha triumphans L.Linden & Rodigas
  16. Acalypha wilkesiana J.W.Moore
  17. Acalypha wilkesiana Muell. Arg.
  18. Acalypha wilkesiana J.J. Sm.
  19. Acalypha wilkesiana J.J. Sm.
  20. Acalypha wilkesiana E.Morren
  21. Acalypha wilkesiana J.J. Sm.
  22. Acalypha wilkesiana (L.Linden & Rodigas) J.J. Sm.
  23. Ricinocarpus wilkesianus (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha wilkesiana Muell. Arg. [as Acalypha macrophylla Veitch]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 24: t. 275 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uso2vq4k2kj0pvt8uog7m8cnn4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 16:34:13
SESSION unix time in : 1571409253
SESSION unix time out: 1571409853
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571409253
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45