Tococa imperialis (Linden) G. Nicholson [as Sphaerogyne imperialis Linden]
cited name:
Sphaerogyne imperialis Linden

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 24: t. 284 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: imperialis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: imperialis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113558


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sphaerogyne imperialis Linden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tococa imperialis (Linden) G. Nicholson [as Sphaerogyne imperialis Linden]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 24: t. 284 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uo5ljm4gvniuh1fcenmo3qrcu5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 09:36:06
SESSION unix time in : 1576312566
SESSION unix time out: 1576313166
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576312566
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254