Dieffenbachia parlatorei Linden & André var. marmorea
cited name:
Dieffenbachia parlatorei Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 24: t. 291 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]

drawing: P. de Pannemaeker
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: parlatorei
epithet recognized: parlatorei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113565


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dieffenbachia parlatorei Linden & André

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dieffenbachia parlatorei Linden & André var. marmorea
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 24: t. 291 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i507canmgprskef8tvagmm1775
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 09:32:56
SESSION unix time in : 1574411576
SESSION unix time out: 1574412176
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574411576
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142