Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Codiaeum lyratum Linden & André]
cited name:
Codiaeum lyratum Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 24: t. 293 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lyratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113567


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Codiaeum lyratum Linden & André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 24: t. 293 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jmaqtjefi54ou3th5pv0r808j5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 08:29:15
SESSION unix time in : 1575790155
SESSION unix time out: 1575790755
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575790155
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210