Dracaena goldieana W.Bull ex Mast. & Moore
cited name:
Dracaena goldieana W.Bull ex Mast. & Moore

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 25: t. 300 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: goldieanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: goldieanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113574


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pleomele goldieana (W.Bull ex Mast. & Moore) N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dracaena goldieana W.Bull ex Mast. & Moore
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 25: t. 300 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cvcg9aq2nknduh37v331n8eo63
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 14:54:04
SESSION unix time in : 1571057644
SESSION unix time out: 1571058244
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571057644
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.40