Dieffenbachia bausei Regel
cited name:
Dieffenbachia bausei Regel

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 338 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]

drawing: P. de Pannemaeker
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bausei
epithet recognized: bausei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113617


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dieffenbachia picta (Regel) Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dieffenbachia bausei Regel
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 338 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jugihan6esovf5g5e48scuatm0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 16:36:36
SESSION unix time in : 1575646596
SESSION unix time out: 1575647196
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575646596
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210