Meryta sonchifolia (Linden) Linden & André
cited name:
Meryta sonchifolia (Linden) Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 340 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sonchifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sonchifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113619


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia sonchifolia Linden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Meryta sonchifolia (Linden) Linden & André
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 340 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b088r3dd3hp2p8i318g7sjknf4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 16:56:30
SESSION unix time in : 1575647790
SESSION unix time out: 1575648390
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575647791
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210