Ficus aspera Forster f. [as Artocarpus cannonii Van Houtte]
cited name:
Artocarpus cannonii Van Houtte

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 346 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cannonii
epithet recognized: asper, aspera, asperum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113623


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus cannonii Van Houtte
  2. Artocarpus exculptus W.Bull
  3. Artocarpus laciniatus H.J.Veitch
  4. Ficus aspera (H.J.Veitch ex Cogn. & Marchal) J.E.Burrows
  5. Ficus canonii (W.Bull ex Van Houtte) N.E. Br.
  6. Ficus parcellii Veitch ex Cogn. & Marchal

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus aspera Forster f. [as Artocarpus cannonii Van Houtte]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 346 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0trlf466e095ko407v209hndr7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 16:47:26
SESSION unix time in : 1571410046
SESSION unix time out: 1571410646
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571410046
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45