Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana var. superba
cited name:
Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 359 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guttatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guttatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113638


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bertolonia guttata Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana var. superba
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 359 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bra43dbkvjkc1t0j3afks55mc5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 00:48:27
SESSION unix time in : 1573602507
SESSION unix time out: 1573603107
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573602507
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39