Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. Baronne J. de Rothschild [as Codiaeum pictum (Lodd.) Hook. var. Baronne J. de Rothschild]
cited name:
Codiaeum pictum (Lodd.) Hook.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 365 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113644


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. Baronne J. de Rothschild [as Codiaeum pictum (Lodd.) Hook. var. Baronne J. de Rothschild]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 26: t. 365 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6qcp9ivd7t5u52q6akf8i41m92
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 23:12:01
SESSION unix time in : 1571692321
SESSION unix time out: 1571692921
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571692321
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132