Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton bergmanii Chantrier ex André]
cited name:
Croton bergmanii Chantrier ex André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 27: t. 389 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bergmanii
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113668


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton bergmanii Chantrier ex André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 27: t. 389 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4b0bqg2ptaouqaai2v86g8r273
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 17:04:37
SESSION unix time in : 1575648277
SESSION unix time out: 1575648877
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575648277
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210