Pseuderanthemum carruthersii (Seemann) Guillaumin [as Eranthemum nigrum Linden]
cited name:
Eranthemum nigrum Linden

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 27: t. 404 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: carruthersii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113683


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eranthemum atropurpureum W.Bull
  2. Eranthemum aureoreticulatum B.S.Williams
  3. Eranthemum aureoreticulatum Hook.f.
  4. Eranthemum carruthersii Seemann
  5. Eranthemum nigrescens W.Bull
  6. Eranthemum nigrum Linden
  7. Eranthemum reticulatum W.Bull
  8. Eranthemum reticulatum A.de Vos
  9. Eranthemum schomburgkii auct.
  10. Eranthemum tricolor W.Bull
  11. Pseuderanthemum atropurpureum (W.Bull) Radlk.
  12. Pseuderanthemum atropurpureum (W. Bull) L.H. Bailey
  13. Pseuderanthemum carruthersii (W. Bull) Fosberg
  14. Pseuderanthemum reticulatum Radlk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pseuderanthemum carruthersii (Seemann) Guillaumin [as Eranthemum nigrum Linden]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 27: t. 404 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a2060233mi7ingni2fqf7ag091
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:44:56
SESSION unix time in : 1575744296
SESSION unix time out: 1575744896
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575744296
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179