Alocasia longiloba Miq. [as Alocasia thibautiana Mast.]
cited name:
Alocasia thibautiana Mast.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 28: t. 419 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: thibautianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longilobus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113700


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia amabilis W.Bull
  2. Alocasia argyrea Sander
  3. Alocasia cochinchensis Pierre ex Engl. & K.Krause
  4. Alocasia curtisii N.E. Br.
  5. Alocasia cuspidata Engl.
  6. Alocasia denudata Engl.
  7. Alocasia denudata Engl.
  8. Alocasia eminens N.E. Br.
  9. Alocasia korthalsii Schott
  10. Alocasia leoniae Engl. & K.Krause
  11. Alocasia longifolia Engl. & K.Krause
  12. Alocasia lowii Hook.f.
  13. Alocasia lowii Hook.f.
  14. Alocasia lowii (Lindl.) Engl.
  15. Alocasia lucianii Pucci ex Rodigas
  16. Alocasia pucciana André
  17. Alocasia putzeysii N.E. Br.
  18. Alocasia singaporensis Linden
  19. Alocasia spectabilis Engl. & K.Krause
  20. Alocasia thibantiana Mast.
  21. Alocasia thibautiana Mast.
  22. Alocasia veitchii (Lindl.) Schott
  23. Alocasia watsoniana Sander
  24. Caladium lowii Lemaire
  25. Caladium veitchii Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alocasia longiloba Miq. [as Alocasia thibautiana Mast.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 28: t. 419 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9df8a1lq54u1aqrn6f7b5ju7r7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 07:03:50
SESSION unix time in : 1575612230
SESSION unix time out: 1575612830
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575612230
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.252.66