Ardisia demissa Miq. [as Ardisia metallica N.E. Br.]
cited name:
Ardisia metallica N.E. Br.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 28: t. 421 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrsinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: metallicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: demissus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113702


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ardisia cordulata H.R.Fletcher
  2. Ardisia cordulata H.R.Fletcher
  3. Ardisia maingayi (C.B. Clarke) King & Gamble
  4. Ardisia metallica N.E. Br.
  5. Ardisia odontophylla C.B. Clarke
  6. Ardisia odontophylla C.B. Clarke
  7. Tinus demissa (Miq.) Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ardisia demissa Miq. [as Ardisia metallica N.E. Br.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 28: t. 421 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jrk9sq69cjin651cgkqqr8qcm7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 07:31:58
SESSION unix time in : 1573540318
SESSION unix time out: 1573540918
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573540318
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242