Gynura aurantiaca (Blume) Sch.Bip. ex DC.
cited name:
Gynura aurantiaca (Blume) Sch.Bip. ex DC.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 28: p. 173, t. 436 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aurantiacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aurantiacus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113718


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cacalia aurantiaca Blume
  2. Crassocephalum aurantiacum (Blume) Kuntze
  3. Crassocephalum aurantiacum Kuntze
  4. Crassocephalum teysmannianum Kuntze
  5. Gynura ajakensis Hochr.
  6. Gynura aurantiaca Miq.
  7. Gynura aurantiaca Zoll. & Mor.
  8. Gynura densiflora Miq.
  9. Gynura dichotoma Turcz.
  10. Gynura lyrata Sch.Bip.
  11. Gynura mollis Sch.Bip.
  12. Gynura sumatrana Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gynura aurantiaca (Blume) Sch.Bip. ex DC.
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 28: p. 173, t. 436 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: li109f39dvssgjf018nbl452m5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 08:29:04
SESSION unix time in : 1575790144
SESSION unix time out: 1575790744
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575790145
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210