Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Codiaeum magnificum Linden]
cited name:
Codiaeum magnificum Linden

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 447 (1882)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: magnificus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113765


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Codiaeum magnificum Linden]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 29: t. 447 (1882)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2o9ap172586u3ciokup43d1t31
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 12:58:33
SESSION unix time in : 1575892713
SESSION unix time out: 1575893313
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575892713
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210