Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. hort. [as Codiaeum vanoosterzeei Rodigas var. hort.]
cited name:
Codiaeum vanoosterzeei Rodigas

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 502 (1883) [not visible]

drawing: not visible
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Codieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vanoosterzeei
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113824


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. hort. [as Codiaeum vanoosterzeei Rodigas var. hort.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 502 (1883) [not visible]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7kq0ooa701rdd8o9hn4jmsu6t2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 09:04:52
SESSION unix time in : 1575792292
SESSION unix time out: 1575792892
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575792292
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210