Echeveria gibbiflora DC. var. decora [as Echeveria metallica Lemaire var. decora]
cited name:
Echeveria metallica Lemaire

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 505 (1883) [P. de Pannemaeker]

drawing: P. de Pannemaeker
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: metallicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gibbiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113827


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon gibbiflora (Lemaire) Baker
  2. Echeveria gibbiflora (Lemaire) E.Morren
  3. Echeveria grandis E.Morren
  4. Echeveria metallica Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echeveria gibbiflora DC. var. decora [as Echeveria metallica Lemaire var. decora]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 30: t. 505 (1883) [P. de Pannemaeker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0tt3vsi5npb654ic58asju6b65
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 08:10:43
SESSION unix time in : 1576307443
SESSION unix time out: 1576308043
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576307443
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254