Vriesea hieroglyphica (Carrière) E.Morren
cited name:
Vriesea hieroglyphica (Carrière) E.Morren

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 31: t. 514 (1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hieroglyphicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hieroglyphicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113836


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Massangea hieroglyphica Carrière
  2. Massangea santoviensis Linden ex Baker
  3. Massangea tigrina Baker
  4. Tillandsia hieroglyphica (Carrière) Baker
  5. Vriesea hieroglyphica Ruschi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vriesea hieroglyphica (Carrière) E.Morren
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 31: t. 514 (1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dtv3n2ol696mu868i0vkm4fi52
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 16:26:59
SESSION unix time in : 1575646019
SESSION unix time out: 1575646619
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575646019
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210