Polyscias guilfoylei (W.Bull) L.H.Bailey [as Panax victoriae W.Bull]
cited name:
Panax victoriae W.Bull

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 31: t. 521 (1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: victoriae
epithet recognized: guilfoylei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113843


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia guilfoylei W.Bull
  2. Aralia maculata W.Bull
  3. Aralia monstrosa B.S.Williams
  4. Aralia monstrosa hort. ex Truff.
  5. Nothopanax fruticosus (W.Bull) Merr.
  6. Nothopanax guilfoylei (W.Bull) Merr.
  7. Panax guilfoylei (W.Bull) Cogn. & Marchal
  8. Panax laciniata Williams ex hort.
  9. Panax laciniatus B.S.Williams ex W.Richards
  10. Panax victoriae W.Bull
  11. Panax victoriae Barb. Rodr.
  12. Polyscias guilfoylei (B.S.Williams ex W.Richards) L.H.Bailey
  13. Polyscias guilfoylei (B.S.Williams) L.H.Bailey
  14. Polyscias guilfoylei (W.Bull) L.H.Bailey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Polyscias guilfoylei (W.Bull) L.H.Bailey [as Panax victoriae W.Bull]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 31: t. 521 (1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j4ijt4bhpde347bmfh71joak03
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 08:26:43
SESSION unix time in : 1576308403
SESSION unix time out: 1576309003
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576308403
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254