Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott var. c.m. hovey [as Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC. var. c.m. hovey]
cited name:
Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. 548 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113870


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott var. c.m. hovey [as Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC. var. c.m. hovey]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. 548 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i3dejmd9ll16rcegm6o8fppr75
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 22:58:27
SESSION unix time in : 1576447107
SESSION unix time out: 1576447707
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576447107
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36