Mapania cuspidata (Miq.) Uittien [as Mapania lucida N.E. Br.]
cited name:
Mapania lucida N.E. Br.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. 557 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lucidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cuspidatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113879


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lepironia cuspidata Miq.
  2. Mapania cuspidata (Miq.) Holttum

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mapania cuspidata (Miq.) Uittien [as Mapania lucida N.E. Br.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. 557 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2vcu7ecsbj1cslj24rrnse1qj5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 07:46:38
SESSION unix time in : 1571723198
SESSION unix time out: 1571723798
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571723198
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.187.169