Labisia pothoina Lindl.
cited name:
Labisia pothoina Lindl.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. Illustration (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrsinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pothoinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pothoinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113883


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ardisia spicata Wall. ex A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Labisia pothoina Lindl.
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. Illustration (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bjq5q4nrdq6hqhaj01449ti9n0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 05:50:28
SESSION unix time in : 1576212628
SESSION unix time out: 1576213228
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576212628
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.23.15