Cordyline indivisa (Forster f.) Endl. var. doucetiana [as Dracaena indivisa Forster f. var. doucetiana]
cited name:
Dracaena indivisa Forster f.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 35: t. 40 (1888)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: indivisus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indivisus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113986


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cordyline hectori Colenso
  2. Cordyline hookeri Kirk
  3. Cordyline lineata Rodigas
  4. Dracaena indivisa Forster f.
  5. Terminalis indivisa (G.Forst.) Kuntze
  6. Charlwoodia indivisa (G.Forst.) G.Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cordyline indivisa (Forster f.) Endl. var. doucetiana [as Dracaena indivisa Forster f. var. doucetiana]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 35: t. 40 (1888)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ri7h9f7lkd6kvo347qr25tfkf2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 20:16:46
SESSION unix time in : 1575573406
SESSION unix time out: 1575574006
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575573406
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113