Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. Marquis de Guadiaro [as Croton variegatus L. var. Marquis de Guadiaro]
cited name:
Croton variegatus L.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 37: t. 96 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114042


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. Marquis de Guadiaro [as Croton variegatus L. var. Marquis de Guadiaro]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 37: t. 96 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b00l6039mokfid3cjdjqabgj52
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 04:41:22
SESSION unix time in : 1571193682
SESSION unix time out: 1571194282
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571193683
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234