Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana var. hortensis [as Bertolonia guttata Hook. var. hortensis]
cited name:
Bertolonia guttata Hook.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 38: t. 130 (1891)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guttatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guttatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114076


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bertolonia guttata Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gravesia guttata (Hook.) Triana var. hortensis [as Bertolonia guttata Hook. var. hortensis]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 38: t. 130 (1891)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rmvk0edtcp0013rnjnun5m06a6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 21:33:52
SESSION unix time in : 1575837232
SESSION unix time out: 1575837832
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575837232
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169