Begonia aconitifolia A. DC. [as Begonia faureana Garnier]
cited name:
Begonia faureana Garnier

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 42: t. 34 (1895)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: faureanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aconitifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114146


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia faureana Garnier
  2. Begonia faureana Linden
  3. Begonia faureana Rodigas
  4. Begonia kimusiana C.Chev.
  5. Begonia sceptrum Rodigas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia aconitifolia A. DC. [as Begonia faureana Garnier]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 42: t. 34 (1895)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: obq868hi6npircuqpv8o1kv201
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 17:47:51
SESSION unix time in : 1575650871
SESSION unix time out: 1575651471
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575650871
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210