Ambelania acida Aublet
cited name:
Ambelania acida Aublet

F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 3: t. 104 (1775)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114302


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ambelania cucumerina Spruce ex Miers
  2. Ambelania sagotii Muell. Arg.
  3. Ambelania tenuiflora Muell. Arg.
  4. Ambelania tenuiflora Muell. Arg.
  5. Willughbeia acida (Aublet) Oken
  6. Willughbeia acida (Aublet) J. Gmelin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ambelania acida Aublet
F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 3: t. 104 (1775)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vnla88tj7jdl166bfvel78s040
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 17:17:52
SESSION unix time in : 1576426672
SESSION unix time out: 1576427272
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576426672
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.23.15