Acioa guianensis Aublet
cited name:
Acioa guianensis Aublet

F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Françoise, vol. 4: t. 280 (1775)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Chrysobalanoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guianensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: guianensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114478


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acioa dulcis (Willd.) Steudel
  2. Licania aubletiana (Blume) Lemée
  3. Moquilea aubletiana Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acioa guianensis Aublet
F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Françoise, vol. 4: t. 280 (1775)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jh040rkt164lfl8q1s2mj2hd57
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 16:29:02
SESSION unix time in : 1576423742
SESSION unix time out: 1576424342
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576423742
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.23.15