Triplaris weigeltiana (Rchb.) Kuntze [as Triplaris americana Aublet]
cited name:
Triplaris americana Aublet

F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 347 (1775)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: americanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: weigeltianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114545


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Triplaris americana Aublet
  2. Triplaris americana Rottb.
  3. Triplaris americana Vahl
  4. Triplaris martiana Fischer & C. Meyer ex C. Meyer
  5. Triplaris martiana Meissner
  6. Triplaris siphonopetala H. Gross
  7. Triplaris surinamensis Cham.
  8. Triplaris surinamensis Meissner
  9. Triplaris surinamensis Meissner
  10. Triplaris surinamensis Benth.
  11. Triplaris vahliana Fischer & C. Meyer ex C. Meyer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Triplaris weigeltiana (Rchb.) Kuntze [as Triplaris americana Aublet]
F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 347 (1775)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 26v7c3liohseglpfgdjnojo9q3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 06:11:14
SESSION unix time in : 1576386674
SESSION unix time out: 1576387274
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576386675
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223