Minquartia guianensis Aublet
cited name:
Minquartia guianensis Aublet

F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 370 (1775)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Olacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guianensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: guianensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114568


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eganthus poeppigii Tieghem
  2. Minquartia macrophylla Ducke
  3. Minquartia parvifolia A.C. Sm.
  4. Minquartia punctata (Radlk.) Sleumer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Minquartia guianensis Aublet
F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 370 (1775)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: in359a18kde0fkts1s6b9hlm76
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 16:31:08
SESSION unix time in : 1574004668
SESSION unix time out: 1574005268
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574004668
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168