Bagassa guianensis Aublet
cited name:
Bagassa guianensis Aublet

F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 376 (1775)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: guianensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: guianensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114574


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bagassa sagotiana Burch. ex Benth. & Hook.f.
  2. Bagassa tiliifolia (Desf.) Benoist
  3. Laurea tiliifolia Gaudich.
  4. Piper tiliifolium Schltdl. & Cham.
  5. Piper tiliifolium Desv. ex Ham.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bagassa guianensis Aublet
F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 376 (1775)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6ord6jqbsno1v9g4fknosn3i75
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 02:49:08
SESSION unix time in : 1574473748
SESSION unix time out: 1574474348
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574473748
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140