Pelargonium pulchellum Sims
cited name:
Pelargonium pulchellum Sims

W. Hooker, R.A. Salisbury, The paradisus Londinensis, t. 39 (1805) [W. Hooker]

drawing: W. Hooker
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulchellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulchellus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114730


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum pulchellum (Sims) Kuntze
  2. Geranium pictum Andrews
  3. Geranium pulchellum Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium pulchellum Sims
W. Hooker, R.A. Salisbury, The paradisus Londinensis, t. 39 (1805) [W. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 29sk1e8d6ifh6eo244aacfo952
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 10:19:14
SESSION unix time in : 1568967554
SESSION unix time out: 1568968154
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568967554
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232