Impatiens capensis Meerb.

N. Meerburgh, Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 10 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]

drawing: N. Meerburgh
engraving:

family: Balsaminaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: capensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115071

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Balsamina capensis (Meerb.) DC.
  2. Balsamina fulva Ser.
  3. Impatiens biflora Walter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Impatiens capensis Meerb.
N. Meerburgh, Afbeeldingen van zeldzaame gewassen, t. 10 (1775) [N. Meerburgh]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c8g23ss2sstof6grc7lh4ngmo6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:30:33
SESSION unix time in : 1566631833
SESSION unix time out: 1566632433
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566631833
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171