Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]
cited name:
Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire

Annales de flore et de pomone: ou journal des jardins et des champs, ser. 2, vol. 1: t. 7 (1817) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elephantidens
epithet recognized: elephantidens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115859


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha elephantidens L.Bremer
  2. Coryphantha garessii L.Bremer
  3. Coryphantha recurvispina (Vriese) L.Bremer
  4. Coryphantha sulcolanata (Lemaire) Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]
Annales de flore et de pomone: ou journal des jardins et des champs, ser. 2, vol. 1: t. 7 (1817) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: snc1ep2jjo0947c54ql5362qj4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 11:56:58
SESSION unix time in : 1576493818
SESSION unix time out: 1576494418
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576493819
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36