Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.
cited name:
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 84, t. 26 (1958) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phyllanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=116426


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus phyllanthus L.
  2. Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.
  3. Epiphyllum gaillardae Britton & Rose
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  5. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  6. Epiphyllum phyllanthus Peukert
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Salm-Dyck
  8. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Link
  9. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  10. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  11. Rhipsalis macrocarpa Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 45: p. 84, t. 26 (1958) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mu30319a7o6gn0s5ghkdivp9q5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 02:10:09
SESSION unix time in : 1576026609
SESSION unix time out: 1576027209
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576026609
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182