Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus giganteus Engelm.]
cited name:
Cereus giganteus Engelm.

Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 57: p. 136, t. 1 (1970) [Mollhausen]

drawing: Mollhausen
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: giganteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: giganteus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117618


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  2. Carnegiea gigantea P.V.Heath
  3. Cereus giganteus Engelm.
  4. Pilocereus engelmannii Lemaire
  5. Pilocereus giganteus Rumpler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carnegiea gigantea (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus giganteus Engelm.]
Annals of the Missouri Botanical Garden, vol. 57: p. 136, t. 1 (1970) [Mollhausen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 41of1g6vb71s8rnmr80b3sakq5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 03:33:43
SESSION unix time in : 1576031623
SESSION unix time out: 1576032223
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576031623
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226