Pelargonium longifolium Jacq. [as Pelargonium ciliatum Jacq.]
cited name:
Pelargonium ciliatum Jacq.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 7 (1787-1788) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ciliatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117628


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium ciliatum Jacq.
  2. Pelargonium ciliatum Willd.
  3. Pelargonium depressum Hedw.
  4. Pelargonium longiflorum Hedw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium longifolium Jacq. [as Pelargonium ciliatum Jacq.]
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 7 (1787-1788) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oivae0th4v586btf4ftghgctc3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 21:10:34
SESSION unix time in : 1575749434
SESSION unix time out: 1575750034
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575749434
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179