Pelargonium pinnatum (L.) L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 8 (1787-1788) [J. Sowerby]

drawing: J. Sowerby
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117629

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium pinnatum (L.) L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium pinnatum (L.) L’Hérit.
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 8 (1787-1788) [J. Sowerby]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o352a44jkpva2b4ueh308cuif5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 08:43:00
SESSION unix time in : 1563345780
SESSION unix time out: 1563346380
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563345780
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.28.84