Pelargonium tabulare (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium tabulare (L.) L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 9 (1787-1788) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tabularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tabularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117630


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum tabulare (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tabulare Burm.f.
  3. Geranium tabulare L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tabulare (L.) L’Hérit.
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 9 (1787-1788) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bb3jhc6q0bqpno3i3ddhh8p5t3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 02:50:10
SESSION unix time in : 1576288210
SESSION unix time out: 1576288810
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576288210
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113