Pelargonium althaeoides (L.) L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 10 (1787-1788) [C. Aubriet]

drawing: C. Aubriet
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: althaeoides
epithet recognized: althaeoides

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117631

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium althaeoides L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium althaeoides (L.) L’Hérit.
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 10 (1787-1788) [C. Aubriet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u5matrv4np4mpse4otlgahm5r1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-21
SESSION time in: 03:07:40
SESSION unix time in : 1566349660
SESSION unix time out: 1566350260
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566349660
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.28.94