Pelargonium senecioides L’Hérit. ex Aiton
cited name:
Pelargonium senecioides L’Hérit. ex Aiton

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 11 (1787-1788) [Taylor]

drawing: Taylor
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: senecioides
epithet recognized: senecioides

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117632


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum senecioides (L’Hérit.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium senecioides (L’Hérit.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium senecioides L’Hérit. ex Aiton
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 11 (1787-1788) [Taylor]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mj1pt12p7up8vkk2hvdppbcsi6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:05:51
SESSION unix time in : 1575716751
SESSION unix time out: 1575717351
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575716751
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40