Pelargonium tenuifolium L’Hérit. ex Aiton

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 12 (1787-1788) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tenuifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117633

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hoarea tenuifolia Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tenuifolium L’Hérit. ex Aiton
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 12 (1787-1788) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ijc7inp8m5cffv7t3t60r329c3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 10:00:37
SESSION unix time in : 1566806437
SESSION unix time out: 1566807037
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566806437
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107