Pelargonium ceratophyllum L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium ceratophyllum L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 13 (1787-1788) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ceratophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ceratophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117634


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium hospitans Dinter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium ceratophyllum L’Hérit.
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 13 (1787-1788) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: meqppe1q81sreae4ejjh22nkq1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:21:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575876102
SESSION unix time out: 1575876702
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575876102
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208