Pelargonium quercifolium (L.f.) L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 14 (1787-1788) [Ludov. Freret]

drawing: Ludov. Freret
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quercifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quercifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117635

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum quercifolium (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium terebinthinaceum Aiton ex Murray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium quercifolium (L.f.) L’Hérit.
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 14 (1787-1788) [Ludov. Freret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: df78qjfoc8hoseo6h0jm933b23
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 23:16:04
SESSION unix time in : 1566681364
SESSION unix time out: 1566681964
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566681364
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166