Pelargonium quercifolium (L.f.) L’Hérit. var. pinnatifidum
cited name:
Pelargonium quercifolium (L.f.) L’Hérit.

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 15 (1787-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quercifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quercifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117636


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum quercifolium (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium terebinthinaceum Aiton ex Murray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium quercifolium (L.f.) L’Hérit. var. pinnatifidum
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 15 (1787-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l7brg3kledvb1hpfurlahffra0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:45:53
SESSION unix time in : 1568965553
SESSION unix time out: 1568966153
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568965554
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232