Pelargonium radens H.E. Moore [as Pelargonium radula (Cav.) L’Hérit.]

C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 16 (1787-1788)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: radula
epithet recognized: radens

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=117637

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium radula (Cav.) L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium radens H.E. Moore [as Pelargonium radula (Cav.) L’Hérit.]
C.L. L’Héritier de Brutelle, P.J. Redouté, Geraniologia, t. 16 (1787-1788)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nnubskuprj0ae9geqdpjp7arc6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 08:58:13
SESSION unix time in : 1566802693
SESSION unix time out: 1566803293
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566802693
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107